Top Menu

 

L’Oréal Professionnel Announce 2020 Colour Trophy Semi-Finalists

Congratulations to the talented national semi-finalists named in the L’Oréal Professionnel 2020 Colour Trophy awards. These skillful artists, nominated in the Colour Trophy and Rising Star categories, are on the precipice of an important journey, and will compete in state finals to earn their way to the national grand finale, and then the international competition

The semi-finalists were chosen by an international judging panel, and will now form the competition for five days of semi-finals across five cities. The SA/TAS finalists will compete in Adelaide on February 9, the WA/NT finalists will head west on February 11, NSW will be up in Sydney on February 16, QLD will take February 18 and VIC will compete on March 2. These events will see the grand final competitors announced live.

Congratulations and good luck to these semi-finalists, listed below.

COLOUR TROPHY FINALISTS

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Mark Faulkner – Fawkes & Co

Jess Schoof – Fawkes & Co

Amy Ward – Hair Machine Glenelg

Fiona Fazzalari – Hair Machine Glenelg

Adamo Mercurio – Hair Machine Glenelg

Monique Munn – Hair Machine Unley

Natasha Bennier – Kaz Hair Brighton

Danielle Hartland – Kaz Hair Brighton

Kristy Williams – L’indulgence Hair, Beauty and Brows

Renae Kerrison – L’indulgence Hair, Beauty and Brows

Jodie Zerella – Mahiki Hair

Brodie Hicks – Mahiki Hair

Victoria Degioia – Mane Concept

Tina Marro – Marro’s Hair and Beauty

Jaki Dimasi – Ruby Hair Design

Paige Johnston – The Cutting Concept

Carmela Marrone – Voni & Co

Joe Cotroneo – Zink the Element of Hair

Massimo Tirimacco – Zohair

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Nardia Kelemete – Amavi Hair

Celesta Sibincich – C &Co Studios

Nekaya Carpenter – C &Co Studios

Ben Semple – Circles of Subiaco

Jessica Starr – Circles of Subiaco

Rachel Debarro – Circles on Fitzgerald

Jessica Del Borrello – Circles on Fitzgerald

Eliesha Boardman – Frankies Hair Studio

Candice Danze – Hairloom Osborne Park

Carlie Franks – Hairloom Osborne Park

Melissa Topini – Hairloom Osbourne Park

Alexia Mirabile – Hairloom Osbourne Park

Drew Boundy & Kerina Marlow – Hemisphere Hair

Nick Mammoliti & Damien Kabay – Hemisphere Hair

Antonella Gesualdo & Jessica Bennett – Reno’s

Logan Mcintosh – Scarlet Hair

Amy Motteram – Viva La Blonde

Alice Clark – Viva La Blonde

Terrina Brown – Zedz

Kirsty McLennan – Zedz

NEW SOUTH WALES

Lincoln Alexander – Alana Kristian

Julia Tsujeva – Alana Kristian

Eugene Sokolovs – Alana Kristian

Bryoni Stander & Kate Green – Bryonis Hair

Jessica Schofield – Cataldos

Claudia Cataldo – Cataldos

Michael Cataldo – Cataldos

Petta Skurteski – charli & kate

Allison Lazare & Sarah Beth Macpherson – Esteem Hair Beauty Spa

Elizabeth Silva & Monique Taylor – Esteem Hair Beauty Spa

James Calabria – Franco of Canberra

Crystal Wood – Hair by Crystal Wood

Jessie O’Brien – Hello Gorgeous Neutral Bay

Nalie Tcha – Marie-France Group

Helene Nakat Badaoui – Saba Hair Parramatta

Jordan Hone & Cristiano Dimitrovski – Sloans of North Sydney

Scott Sloan & Jordan Hone – Sloans of North Sydney

Brittany Cristaudo – Sloans of Lane Cove

Christopher Byrne – Sloans of Lane Cove

Carl Campbell – The Maxx Hair Studios

QUEENSLAND

Jason McAlister – Adam & Eva Hairdressers

Hayley Power – Adam & Eva Hairdressers

Michelle Donald & Paige Sellings – Capricorn Hair Studio

Scott Johnston – Chipper Hair

Kiera Salton – Elenbi Coolum

Zane Burns – Elite Hair Extensions

Jacinta Thompson – Elite Hair Extensions

Ashley Kaats & Natasha Shaw – Elysium Hair Brisbane

Naamah Mckinnon – Framed Hair and Beauty

Shannon Strike – Fruition Hair

Tanya Russell – Gina T hair and beauty

Yahni Pole-Rindlisbacher – Hair by Yahni

Eric Hofmeister – Haus of Hof

Demi Moore – Moore & Moore Hair

Brad Rixon & Eylse Sprott – Rixon Hair

Torrie Lennon – Rokstar Salon

Evie Golding – Rokstar Salon

Janelle Grech & Bonnie Moran – Stefan Hair

Fashions Louise Turton – Surrender Dorothy Hair

Deeann Watt – Watt Style

VICTORIA

Anthony Nitson – Anthony Nitson Hair

Emily Tong & Samantha Mcgillivray-Smith – Anthony Nitson Hair

Brooke Baldry – Anthony Nitson Hair

Mary-Ellen Cigana – Anthony Nitson Hair

Lyndal Salmon & Marilyn Guarino – BIBA Academy

Mishane Walles-Capasso – Hair by Épique

Maria Legudi – Hair by Épique

Maria Legudi & Imad Choucair – Hair by Épique

Emma Hunter – Hidden Minx

Hanae Milburn – Rakis on Collins

Luke Masters – Rakis on Collins

Steffanie Christina – Raw Element

Belinda Luke & Roberta Magill – Rhb Salon

Phillip Calcagno – So Haircutters

Taylor Bruce – Rixons Pakington

Stevie Virtue – Voila Hair and Beauty

Tom Donato – Xiang Hair Essendon

Jamie Furlan & Danni Solier – Xiang Hair QV

Caitlin Faulks – Xiang Hair QV

Dani Blakeley – Yoshiko Hair

 

RISING STAR SEMI-FINALISTS

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Emily Allegretto – Hair Machine North Adelaide

Tammi Murray – Kaz Hair

Melissa Agnello – Parlour Hair Adelaide

Mario Fioravanti – Parlour Hair Adelaide

Madeleine Dicerbo – Zohair

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Annalise Meakins – Circles of Subiaco

Caitlan Roze – Circles on Fitzgerald

Indianna King – Hemisphere Hair

Joshua Crosby – Olive

Karis Rideout – Zedz

NEW SOUTH WALES

Devina Hendrawaty – Franck Provost Crows Nest

Meghan King – Sloans of North Sydney

Shawn Twomey – Sloans of Lane Cove

Ruby Smillie – Sloans of Lane Cove

QUEENSLAND

Brittany Smillie – Elite Hair Extensions

Kellie Handricks – Elysium Hair Brisbane

Michelle Smith – Framed Hair and Beauty

Jade Kereama – Rixon Hair

Julia Mills – Surrender Dorothy Hair Salon

VICTORIA

Brikelle Kerr – BIBA Academy

Tatum Gage – BIBA Academy

Ilaria Di Capua – Xiang Hair Greensborough

Karlie Roberts – Xiang Hair QV

Amy Degiorgio – Xiang Hair Essendon

For more information visit www.lorealcolourtrophy.com.au

Click here for Styleicons|TV.

, , , , ,